INT35329

From wiki-pain
Jump to: navigation, search
Context Info
Confidence 0.59
First Reported 1988
Last Reported 2010
Negated 1
Speculated 1
Reported most in Abstract
Documents 15
Total Number 16
Disease Relevance 12.55
Pain Relevance 2.98

This is a graph with borders and nodes. Maybe there is an Imagemap used so the nodes may be linking to some Pages.

Anatomy Link Frequency
liver 3
biliary tract 2
chest 2
blood 1
squamous epithelium 1
KRTAP19-9P (Homo sapiens)
Pain Link Frequency Relevance Heat
Angina 9 99.68 Very High Very High Very High
Inflammation 14 99.64 Very High Very High Very High
Chronic pancreatitis 6 99.36 Very High Very High Very High
Pain 5 99.16 Very High Very High Very High
pain flank 1 98.32 Very High Very High Very High
imagery 7 97.04 Very High Very High Very High
Dysuria 1 96.92 Very High Very High Very High
abdominal pain 6 93.92 High High
cva 10 93.40 High High
Bile 3 92.40 High High
Disease Link Frequency Relevance Heat
Weight Loss 4 99.84 Very High Very High Very High
Cancer 86 99.74 Very High Very High Very High
Plasma Cell Granuloma 9 99.72 Very High Very High Very High
Angina 9 99.68 Very High Very High Very High
Obstructive Jaundice 3 99.58 Very High Very High Very High
Pancreatitis 14 99.36 Very High Very High Very High
Mirizzi Syndrome 3 98.64 Very High Very High Very High
Teratoma 13 98.44 Very High Very High Very High
Diarrhoea 2 98.44 Very High Very High Very High
Pancreatic Cancer 102 98.32 Very High Very High Very High

Sentences Mentioned In

Key: Protein Mutation Event Anatomy Negation Speculation Pain term Disease term
Chest radiography and computed tomography revealed a mediastinal tumor and a serum CA19-9 level that was elevated to 4377 U/ml.
Positive_regulation (elevated) of CA19-9 in Chest associated with cancer
1) Confidence 0.59 Published 2010 Journal Gen Thorac Cardiovasc Surg Section Abstract Doc Link 20549462 Disease Relevance 1.04 Pain Relevance 0.30
Most epithelial components, including squamous epithelium and similar components in the bronchi, showed positive results for CA19-9 on immunohistological examination.
Spec (examination) Positive_regulation (results) of CA19-9 in squamous epithelium
2) Confidence 0.49 Published 2010 Journal Gen Thorac Cardiovasc Surg Section Abstract Doc Link 20549462 Disease Relevance 0.96 Pain Relevance 0.27
A 71-year-old man presented with painful obstructive jaundice, weight loss and an elevated CA19-9 (>16,000 U/ml) (normal levels <39 U/ml).
Positive_regulation (elevated) of CA19-9 associated with pain, weight loss and obstructive jaundice
3) Confidence 0.46 Published 2007 Journal Eur J Gastroenterol Hepatol Section Abstract Doc Link 17273004 Disease Relevance 0.41 Pain Relevance 0.15
We report the case of a mediastinal mature teratoma that was discovered because of the sudden onset of chest pain accompanied by elevated preoperative serum CA19-9 levels.
Positive_regulation (elevated) of CA19-9 in chest associated with angina and teratoma
4) Confidence 0.40 Published 2010 Journal Gen Thorac Cardiovasc Surg Section Abstract Doc Link 20549462 Disease Relevance 1.02 Pain Relevance 0.32
A Type II Mirizzi with a biliary tract anomaly is an undocumented cause of an elevated CA19-9.
Positive_regulation (elevated) of CA19-9 in biliary tract
5) Confidence 0.40 Published 2007 Journal Eur J Gastroenterol Hepatol Section Abstract Doc Link 17273004 Disease Relevance 0.41 Pain Relevance 0.12
Mirizzi syndrome complicating an anomalous biliary tract: a novel cause of a hugely elevated CA19-9.
Positive_regulation (elevated) of CA19-9 in biliary tract associated with mirizzi syndrome
6) Confidence 0.40 Published 2007 Journal Eur J Gastroenterol Hepatol Section Title Doc Link 17273004 Disease Relevance 0.46 Pain Relevance 0.15
Serum concentrations of CA19-9 (170 mu/mL), DUPAN2 (1600 mu/mL), and SPAN1 (94 mu/mL) were elevated.
Positive_regulation (elevated) of CA19-9
7) Confidence 0.24 Published 2002 Journal Hepatogastroenterology Section Abstract Doc Link 12143211 Disease Relevance 0.85 Pain Relevance 0.30
A case of inflammatory pseudotumor of the liver causing elevated serum CA19-9 levels.
Positive_regulation (causing) of CA19-9 in liver associated with inflammation
8) Confidence 0.24 Published 1998 Journal Am. J. Gastroenterol. Section Title Doc Link 9860425 Disease Relevance 0.75 Pain Relevance 0.31
In addition, serum levels of CEA and CA19-9 were markedly elevated.
Positive_regulation (elevated) of CA19-9
9) Confidence 0.17 Published 1988 Journal Gan To Kagaku Ryoho Section Abstract Doc Link 3137892 Disease Relevance 0.60 Pain Relevance 0.09
Laboratory examination revealed elevated serum prostate-specific antigen (PSA) and CA19-9.
Positive_regulation (elevated) of CA19-9
10) Confidence 0.16 Published 2005 Journal Hinyokika Kiyo Section Abstract Doc Link 16363713 Disease Relevance 0.67 Pain Relevance 0.10
A case of inflammatory pseudotumor of the liver causing elevated serum CA19-9 levels.
Positive_regulation (elevated) of CA19-9 in liver associated with inflammation
11) Confidence 0.16 Published 1998 Journal Am. J. Gastroenterol. Section Title Doc Link 9860425 Disease Relevance 0.75 Pain Relevance 0.31
Computed tomography revealed a poorly demarcated, low density mass in the left lobe of the liver, and abnormal laboratory findings included WBC 9340/mm3, CRP 10.5 mg/dl, and marked elevation of CA19-9 to 1167.9 U/ml.
Positive_regulation (elevation) of CA19-9 in liver
12) Confidence 0.16 Published 1998 Journal Am. J. Gastroenterol. Section Abstract Doc Link 9860425 Disease Relevance 0.71 Pain Relevance 0.29
CA19-9 can be falsely elevated in patients with benign pancreatico-biliary conditions such as cholestasis and pancreatitis.
Positive_regulation (elevated) of CA19-9 associated with pancreatitis and gallstones
13) Confidence 0.08 Published 2009 Journal J Transl Med Section Body Doc Link PMC2796647 Disease Relevance 1.07 Pain Relevance 0
Serum tumor markers (AFP, beta-HCG, and CA19-9) were elevated.
Positive_regulation (elevated) of CA19-9 associated with cancer
14) Confidence 0.07 Published 1996 Journal Nippon Hinyokika Gakkai Zasshi Section Abstract Doc Link 8831215 Disease Relevance 1.09 Pain Relevance 0.10
The patient's performance state was stable for 6 months but serum levels of CA19-9 increased from March 2005, and he complained of diarrhea and back-pain.
Positive_regulation (increased) of CA19-9 associated with pain and diarrhoea
15) Confidence 0.04 Published 2005 Journal Gan To Kagaku Ryoho Section Abstract Doc Link 16315963 Disease Relevance 0.87 Pain Relevance 0.10
Moreover, CA19-9 is not elevated in the blood of PanIN3 patients, thus is not useful as a PanIN3 biomarker[12].
Neg (not) Positive_regulation (elevated) of CA19-9 in blood
16) Confidence 0.01 Published 2010 Journal Mol Cancer Section Body Doc Link PMC2893103 Disease Relevance 0.88 Pain Relevance 0.10

General Comments

This test has worked.

Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox